Low Childrens Jumpers

Eligibility: To be ridden by exhibitors who have not reached their 18th birthday by December 1 of the current competition year. Open to horses and ponies.

Cross Entry: Riders may not compete in any other class at the same competition where fences exceed 1.15m (3’9”) except the USEF Talent Search Class. Horses may show at 1.40m (4’7”) or below with another rider.

Height of Fences: To be set at .90m (2’11”) to 1.00m (3’3”)

Combining/Dividing Sections: If there are fewer than 3 entries in any section, the sections may be combined at management’s discretion allowing each section to compete at their respective height. If sections are combined a horse can only compete at one height in each class.

Starting in 2018

PlaceHorseRiderShowsPriorLSHCMACTotal
1CoccinelleEmilie Bell3237237
2CalibroMason Milo3223.5223.5
3COLT 45Grace Belmont5179.5179.5
4ColoradoElisa Broz3161.5161.5
5WinnietouCaroline Burke1146146
6Caspian VEllie Memari3104.525129.5
7Lucy LuxMarieka Maesen3129.5129.5
8CrystalloDabney Park3113113
9SAN SEBASTIANImani Mackani2274168
10Quick Crazy LAKatie Kehring16464
11Temptation Picobello ZHayley Sullivan258.558.5
12CapronBella Primavera25656
13EleganceCatherine Sunding25555
14STERLING REPUTATIONSophie Yewell14747
15EVAN DE VELROUXHayley Devlin123.523.5
16LADY MERCEDESZaedin Skolak-Magee12323
17EAST CLIFFAlexandra Thompson12121
18VodkaAlly Dimitrov11313
19OsaraKate Kassity11313
20ROSITAgustavo luis lozada11212
21Confetti ZMichelle Mercogliano11111
22CE LA NUOVA BELLA DU BOISKiera Hennigan11111
23SAN RAFELLOHailey Klaff199

* Only the top 10 shows will be counted.

Please report any issues with points as shown here.

Thank you sponsors!