Amateur Owner Hunters (3’3”)

Year end awards sponsored by

Hunterville - In Memory of Denise Romani

Penryn, CA

Horses to be ridden by Amateur Owners or an amateur member of the owner’s family. In either case classes are restricted to riders who are no longer eligible to compete as junior exhibitors. Leased horses are not eligible and multiple ownership is not permitted unless all owners are members of the same family.

Official NorCal Standings

HorseRider# ShowsPriorAFSMCSWCCSVCISVCIITotal
1CHICAGOAlice Marks (show age 60) DOB 1958-09-032143.0045188.00
2RumorAngela Pommer (show age 43) DOB 1975-04-074108.0045153.00
3HAT'S OFFTaylor Wohler (show age 18) DOB 2000-01-123143.00143.00
4LandilloDeebie Symmes (show age 58) DOB 1959-12-27241.0063.5104.50
5Cleopatra BGKeely Laughlin/Gentry Hill Farm (show age 18) DOB 2000-04-2010.0082.582.50
6Caruso H.Morgan Eisler (show age 32) DOB 1986-07-22275.5075.50
7Grey GooseAlison Stern/ Five Fox Farm LLC (show age 57) DOB 1961-09-24163.0063.00
8KING VALENKelley Lehner (show age 45) DOB 1973-09-1110.0053.553.50
9ChocolatierJolene Swann (show age 20) DOB 1998-07-28142.0042.00
10Cappo 7Kassy Perry (show age 57) DOB 1960-12-07139.0039.00
11EdmontonKatie Salinas109.009.00
PlaceHorseRiderShowsPriorWCCSVCISVCIISPTRKSIWWTotal
1TattersallDanae Evrigenis6289289
2CHICAGOAlice Marks314345188
3RumorAngela Pommer4153153
4HAT'S OFFTaylor Wohler3143143
5LandilloDeebie Symmes2104.5104.5
6Cleopatra BGKeely Laughlin/Gentry Hill Farm1096.596.5
7VeznaKaren Landau17777
8Caruso H.Morgan Eisler275.575.5
9Just Because Kathy Nolan26464
10Grey GooseAlison Stern/ Five Fox Farm LLC16363
11KING VALENKelley Lehner1053.553.5
12ChocolatierJolene Swann14242
13Cappo 7Kassy Perry13939
14EDMONTONKatie Salinas199

* Only the top 10 shows will be counted.

Please report any issues with points as shown here.

Thank you sponsors!