Amateur Owner Hunters (3’3”)

Horses to be ridden by Amateur Owners or an amateur member of the owner’s family. In either case classes are restricted to riders who are no longer eligible to compete as junior exhibitors. Leased horses are not eligible and multiple ownership is not permitted unless all owners are members of the same family.

Official NorCal Standings

PlaceHorseRider# ShowsPriorSHPSUMGSCCSVCISVCIISHPF1SHPF2Total
1ChicagoAlice Marks7204.0102.085.091.093.5575.5
2Pop Star ETCAlice Marks8287.561.0113.545.562.5570.0
3Crown CalidoSoleil Boughton5367.574.027.0468.5
4LuauAlison Stern5214.046.032.0292.0
5Pool BoyClaire Bogdanovich3113.089.5202.5
6Little WingDarby Furth Bonomi359.551.070.0180.5
7Da VinciDarby Furth Bonomi349.057.562.0168.5
8ValjeanOlivia Carusi355.568.033.5157.0
9Seven SummersSoleil Boughton2142.5142.5
10Midnight ReverieChristina Tolman398.042.0140.0
11Goose IslandMilan Hines10.051.551.5
PlaceHorseRiderShowsPriorSHPSCGSCCSVCISVC2SHPFC1SHPFC2Total
1CHICAGOAlice Marks7204102859193.5575.5
2Pop Star ETCAlice Marks8280.547100.545.562.5536
3Crown CalidoSoleil Boughton7360.57427461.5
4LUAUAlison Stern/ Five Fox Farm LLC51544632232
5Da VinciDarby Furth Bonomi44944.549.565208
6POOL BOYClaire Bogdanovich311389.5202.5
7Little WingDarby Furth Bonomi459.5517013193.5
8ValjeanOlivia Carusi355.56833.5157
9Dream Boy MKassy Perry4124.528.5153
10SEVEN SUMMERSSoleil Boughton2142.5142.5
11Midnight ReverieChristina Tolman39842140
12LUAUTarrone Seaton16060
13CenterstagePhinn McKeon158.558.5
14GOOSE ISLANDMilan Hines1051.551.5
15Pop Star ETCBeatrice Clark20141327
16Veuve ClicquotEmilie Bell/ Cloche Farms LLC12626
17Da VinciPhinn McKeon201312.525.5
18ICEMANSabine Close11515
19Crown CalidoLaurel Piombo/Nicasio Valley Barn177
20Pop Star ETCAmy Christensen177

* Only the top 10 shows will be counted.

Please report any issues with points as shown here.

Thank you sponsors!