The JRW Junior/Amateur Medal (Formerly Hudson & Company Medal)

Last updated: 
Aug 5th '18

Qualified Riders: 

Rider
SKYLER ALLEN
ANNASTASIA ANSTEAD
MILES APPEL
CLAIRE ARCHER
LAUREN AUBERT
TAYLOR BEASLEY
JESSICA BEHAR
EMMA BORDERS
CAMERON BROWN
CAROLINE BURKE
ALLI CHRISTY
SIMONE COATE
SOPHIA DAVIES
PALMER DOOLEY
QUINN DURBIN
DANAE EVRIGENIS
ELLE FARROS
PEYTON FREEMAN
KATHERINE GAFFNEY
AVERY GLYNN
RACHEL HAAS
ELLA HALLIDAY
CECILY HAYES
KIERA HENNIGAN
JAYME JENKINS
AVERY KALAFATIS
CLEMENTINE KIDSON
CATHERINE LABELLA
COURTNEY LEWIS
LILY LEVIN
COURTNEY LEWIS
PARIS MAHONEY
ALEX MAIDA
GRACE McLAUGHLIN
MICHELLE MERCOGLIANO
LAUREN MICHAELS
SARA MURPHY
EVA NYBO
DABNEY PARK
MACKENSIE PARK
MOLLY PEDULA
CAMERON PFEIFFER
ANGELA POMMER
BELLA PRIMAVERA
SUE SADLIER
EMMELINE SEARS
SOPHIA SILVEIRA
ALEXANDER SINCLAIR
GILLIAN SMITH
JACLYNE SOUKOULIS
ELIZABETH STODDEN
AUDREY SUMMERS
ELIZABETH SUNDING
DEEBIE SYMMES
SARAH TAYLOR
ISABELLA THIBAULT
JANE THORNTON
MICHELE TOBIN
DANIELLE HOPE VAHDAT
CHRISTINA VAIL
ALEX VOLPI
TAYLOR WOHLER

Not Yet Qualified: 

MAKENZY BARNES (3)

VIRGINIA BONNIE (2)

MARIA BOYLE (3)

ELISA BROZ (1)

ALEXA CASALE (4)

VICTORIA CLARK (1)

AYA CLEAR (2)

ALEXIS DUNDAS (3)

KRISTIN HAY (5)

ANNA JACOBY (3)

ISABELLA KANGETER (4)

LILY LARSON (4)

ALEXA LEONG (2)

WILLIAM MACLEAN (5)

KATHERINE MANNINA (2)

ALEXANDRA MYERS (3)

HALLIE PHILLIPS (1)

KELSEY SARRACINO (3)

ANNIKA SCHNEIDER (4)

SYDNEY SHELBY (1)

SUSAN SOUZA (5)

VIANNE STORRS (5)

MADELEINE TUCKER (2)

SIENA VINCENT (5)

Medal Specs: 

Finals will be held at Strides and Tides

Date: September 12-16, 2018

To be shown over a course of Hunter/Jumper type fences approx. 3’3”, with flat work incorporated into the course. NO work-off is required, but further testing is at the judge’s discretion. Five riders must complete the course.

Points awarded to the top 8 riders (8-7-6-5-4-3- 2-1).
Points will be doubled in classes with 15 or more.

Six (6) points required to qualify a rider for Finals.

Thank you sponsors!